cooltext

  • Roster
  • Varsity Schedule
  • JV Schedule

Coach: Joshua Ludwig

Number Name Grade Position
1 Dashon Slappy 9 WR/DB
2 Landon Baliey 10 WR/DB
3 Troy Croskey 12 WR/DB
4 Nick Woodyard 11 WR/DB
5 Derek Carter 11 RB/DB
6 Nate Davis 10 QB/DB
8 Levi Turner 12 RB/DB
9 Timmy Neil 11 WR/DB
10 Howard Williams 10 RB/LB
11 Braidyn Wright 10 WR/DB
12 Peyton Reed 11 QB/DB
15 Devin Toothman 9 QB/DB
16 Nikki Mapp 10 WB/LB
17 Nick Cope 10 QB/DB
19 Devon Keys 10 RB/LB
20 Jonathan Hill 11 RB/LB
21 Zach Cameron 11 WR/LB
22 Lane Kopras 12 RB/LB
24
Logan Bennett
11 WR/DB
25
Jacob Sorrentino
9 RB/LB
26
Jamar Allen
9 RB/DL
27 Cory Weyand 12 K
30 Rylee White 12 WR/DB
32 Jalen Moman 12 RB/DL
34 Blaize Davis 9 K
44
Aidan Watkins
12 WR/DB
46
Caleb Hockenberry
12 TE/LB
51 Kaz Zubay 11 OL/DL
52
P.J. Morris
12 OL/LB
53
Caleb Learn
11 OL/DL
54 Anthony Moman 9 OL/DL
55
Kaden Weymer
11 OL/DL
56 Koby Plum 11 OL/DL
57
Nathan Henderson
9 OL/DL
58
Justin Watkins
12 OL/DL
62
Phillip Nothfleet
10 OL/DL
63 Logan Mckenzie 11 OL/DL
64
Skylor Wooley
11 OL/DL
65 Cameron Bryant 10 OL/DL
66
Collin Bryant
10 OL/DL
67
Joaquin Johnson
12 OL/DL
68 Ty Plum 9 OL/DL
69 Damon Cornman
9 OL/DL
71 Jayce Frank 10 OL/DL
73 Johnathan Diegdio 9 WR/DB
74 Damian Show 9 WR/DB
75 Darrick Robinson 9 WR/DB
76 Gabe Dunlap 9 TE/LB
77 Markel Redman 9 TE/LB
79 Shaun Underwood 10 OL/DL
80 Jerone Deal 10 WR/DB
83 Logan Simms 10 WR/DB
84 Noah Wheaton 12 WR/DB
85 Seth Kent 10 WR/LB
86 Garrett Morris 12 RB/LB
87 Brandon Davis 9 WR/DB


Day Date Time Opponent(s) Title Location Scores
Fri 08/24 7:30pm vs Shadyside   Patterson Field  
Fri 08/31 7:30pm @ Indian Creek   Indian Creek  
Fri 9/07 7:30pm @Salem   Salem  
Fri 09/14 7:30pm vs Beaver Local   Patterson Field  
Fri 09/21 7:30pm @ Oak Glenn   Oak Glenn  
Fri 09/28 7:30pm vs Martin Ferry   Patterson Field  
Fri 10/05 7:30pm @ Edison   Edison  
Fri 10/12 7:30pm vs Buckeye Local Homecoming Game Buckeye Local  
Fri 10/19 7:30pm vs Weir   Patterson Field  
Fri 10/26 7:30pm vs Lutheran East   Patterson Field  
Day Date Time Opponent(s) Title Location
Sat 08/25 10:00am @ Shadyside   Shadyside
Sat 09/01 10:00am vs Indian Creek   Patterson
Sat 09/15 09:00am @ Beaver Local   Beaver Local
Sat 09/22 10:00am vs Oak Glenn   Patterson field
Sat 09/29 10:00am @ Martins Ferry   Martins Ferry
Sat 10/06 10:00am vs Edison   Patterson
Mon 10/15 5:00pm @ Buckeye Local   Buckeye Local High school
Mon 10/22 10:00am @ Weir High School   Weirton High School